Udvalg

Finansudvalget

Udvalgsmedlemmer

Haraldur Benediktsson
Formand
Hanna Katrín Friðriksson
1. næstformand
Theodóra S. Þorsteinsdóttir
2. næstformand
Bjarkey Olsen Gunnarsdóttir
Björn Leví Gunnarsson
Njáll Trausti Friðbertsson
Oddný G. Harðardóttir
Páll Magnússon
Silja Dögg Gunnarsdóttir

Udvalgs sekretærer

Jón Magnússon
Ólafur Elfar Sigurðsson viðskiptafræðingur

Økonomi- og Handelsudvalget

Udvalgsmedlemmer

Óli Björn Kárason
Formand
Jón Steindór Valdimarsson
1. næstformand
Vilhjálmur Bjarnason
2. næstformand
Áslaug Arna Sigurbjörnsdóttir
Brynjar Níelsson
Katrín Jakobsdóttir
Lilja Alfreðsdóttir
Rósa Björk Brynjólfsdóttir
Smári McCarthy

Observatør

Logi Einarsson

Udvalgs sekretær

Gunnlaugur Helgason

Alment og Uddannelses- og Kulturud­valg

Udvalgsmedlemmer

Áslaug Arna Sigurbjörnsdóttir
Formand
Nichole Leigh Mosty
1. næstformand
Vilhjálmur Árnason
2. næstformand
Andrés Ingi Jónsson
Birgitta Jónsdóttir
Eygló Harðardóttir
Pawel Bartoszek
Valgerður Gunnarsdóttir
Þórhildur Sunna Ævarsdóttir

Observatør

Guðjón S. Brjánsson

Udvalgs sekretær

Kristel Finnbogad. Flygenring

Erhvervsudvalget

Udvalgsmedlemmer

Páll Magnússon
Formand
Ásmundur Friðriksson
1. næstformand
Hanna Katrín Friðriksson
2. næstformand
Lilja Rafney Magnúsdóttir
Logi Einarsson
Óli Björn Kárason
Sigurður Ingi Jóhannsson
Smári McCarthy
Theodóra S. Þorsteinsdóttir

Udvalgs sekretær

Selma Hafliðadóttir

Forfatnings- og Kontroludvalget

Udvalgsmedlemmer

Jón Steindór Valdimarsson
Formand
Svandís Svavarsdóttir
1. næstformand
Njáll Trausti Friðbertsson
2. næstformand
Brynjar Níelsson
Eva Pandora Baldursdóttir
Haraldur Benediktsson
Hildur Sverrisdóttir
Jón Þór Ólafsson
Lilja Alfreðsdóttir

Observatør

Oddný G. Harðardóttir

Udvalgs sekretær

Elín Valdís Þorsteinsdóttir

Miljø- og Trafikudvalget

Udvalgsmedlemmer

Valgerður Gunnarsdóttir
Formand
Pawel Bartoszek
1. næstformand
Bryndís Haraldsdóttir
2. næstformand
Ari Trausti Guðmundsson
Ásmundur Friðriksson
Einar Brynjólfsson
Gunnar Bragi Sveinsson
Kolbeinn Óttarsson Proppé
Teitur Björn Einarsson

Observatør

Logi Einarsson

Udvalgs sekretær

Steindór Dan Jensen

Udenrigsudvalget

Udvalgsmedlemmer

Jóna Sólveig Elínardóttir
Formand
Vilhjálmur Bjarnason
1. næstformand
Bryndís Haraldsdóttir
2. næstformand
Ásta Guðrún Helgadóttir
Birgir Ármannsson
Rósa Björk Brynjólfsdóttir
Sigmundur Davíð Gunnlaugsson
Steinunn Þóra Árnadóttir
Teitur Björn Einarsson

Observatør

Oddný G. Harðardóttir

Udvalgs sekretærer

Stígur Stefánsson
Gunnþóra Elín Erlingsdóttir lögfræðingur

Velfærdsudvalget

Udvalgsmedlemmer

Nichole Leigh Mosty
Formand
Vilhjálmur Árnason
1. næstformand
Hildur Sverrisdóttir
2. næstformand
Birgir Ármannsson
Elsa Lára Arnardóttir
Guðjón S. Brjánsson
Halldóra Mogensen
Jóna Sólveig Elínardóttir
Steingrímur J. Sigfússon

Udvalgs sekretær

Kolbrún Birna Árdal